Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
entremaqueros.com
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd. Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

OEM 2.0MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord ST / UPC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper

Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

OEM 2.0MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord ST / UPC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper

Brand Name : TTI
Model Number : ST-ST
Certification : ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
Place of Origin : China Mainland
MOQ : 20pcs
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, PayPal, Monthly
Supply Ability : 7000pcs/Day
Delivery Time : 2-4 work days
Packaging Details : 1pcs/PE bag
Ferrule End -face : UPC, APC
Connector : ST
Jacket : PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR
Inner : Ceramic
Cable Diameter : 0.9mm,2.0mm Or 3.0mm
Fiber : G652D,G657A1or Others
Cable Length : 1M; 2M; 3M Etc., Can Be Customized
Fiber Core : Simplex,Duplex
Contact Now

OEM 2.0MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord ST / UPC Multimode Duplex Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper

Features:

  1. low insertion loss and high return loss

  2. high stability and repeat

  3. be according with the telcordia GR-326-CORE standard

  4. ferrule:excellent quality and high intensity zirconium dioxide ceramic ferrule

Applications:

  1. CATV

  2. Local Area Network (LAN)

  3. Data communication network

  4. Telecommunication optical transmission network

  5. Optical access network(OAN)


Specification:


Parameter

Single Mode

Multi Mode

Basic

Fiber connector

FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO

Ferrule End-face

PC

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3bB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥55dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Ceramic Ferrule Specification

125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um

127um concentricity deviations:<=3um

Suitable Fiber

9/125um

50/125um,62.5/125um

End-face Geometry

Radius of Curvature

7~25mm

5~12mm

N/A

Fiber Protrusion

≤50nm

≤100nm

N/A

Fiber Under Cut

≤100nm

≤100nm

N/A

Apex offset

≤50um

Mechanical

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Salt Spray

≤0.1dB

Drop

≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)

Vibration

IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)

Repeatability

≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)

Durability

> 1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40°C ~ +85°C


Packing:


One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)


Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)

  2. Airport to Airport: by air

  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)




Product Tags:

multimode fiber patch cord

      

fiber optic network cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

OEM 2.0MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord ST / UPC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2019 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.